DOS PUEBLOS

                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                              FRESHMEN GIRLS

                 ============== 3 MILES =================

           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 4, 2013

 

 

Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time    

===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====

    1  120 Kylee Yturralde    Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               19:05

    2  981 Megan Tuinstra     Fr. Saugus                         19:19

    3  929 Victoria Hodge     Fr. Saugus                         20:31

    4 1022 Paige Kosche       Fr. Ventura                        20:41

    5  971 Savannah Sehenuk   Fr. Saugus                         20:49

    6  858 Devyn Weisenberger Fr. Rio Mesa                       20:54

    7  845 Anna Schneider     Fr. Rio Mesa                       20:57

    8   96 Christine Robbins  Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:59

    9  111 Vanessa Tran       Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:01

   10 1039 Brieanna Tafoya    Fr. Ventura                        21:07

   11   84 Samantha Paul      Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:08

   12 1014 Tatiana Garcia     Fr. Ventura                        21:12

   13 1047 Jalen Burns        Fr. Buena                          21:15

   14  768 Natalie Liu        Fr. Peninsula                      21:16

   15  906 Bella Ellwein      Fr. Saugus                         21:33

   16  984 Jackee Victoria    Fr. Saugus                         21:38

   17   68 Sonali Mayer       Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:43

   18  307 Ruby Gans          Fr. Dos Pueblos                    21:49

   19  900 Becca Cruz         Fr. Saugus                         21:54

   20  792 Kyla Castillo      Fr. Rio Mesa                       22:01

   21  949 Kristen Mohrhoff   Fr. Saugus                         22:06

   22  761 Lily Judge         Fr. Peninsula                      22:21

   23  805 Molly Garcia       Fr. Rio Mesa                       22:37

   24 1063 Jolee Nieberding-S Fr. Buena                          22:37

   25  889 Grace Blake        Fr. Saugus                         22:44

   26  996 Danielle Askar     Fr. Ventura                        22:52

   27  102 Iris Shim          Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               22:52

   28  994 Paighton Alberts   Fr. Ventura                        22:53

   29  892 Carlie Byrne       Fr. Saugus                         22:53

   30  310 Natalie Hawkins    Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:16

   31  472 Sujey Esteva       Fr. La Sierra                      23:24

   32 1050 Jenny Chang        Fr. Buena                          23:27

   33  388 Emma York          Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:29

   34 1052 Lilly Christenson  Fr. Buena                          23:30

   35  477 Adrianna Gonzalez  Fr. La Sierra                      23:32

   36  156 Taylor Anzalone    Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       23:33

   37  377 Katelyn Tymon      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:33

   38  982 Fay Valdez         Fr. Saugus                         23:55

   39  897 Audrey Chiu        Fr. Saugus                         24:01

   40  762 Hannah Karpin      Fr. Peninsula                      24:10

   41  767 Ashley Liu         Fr. Peninsula                      24:17

   42 1037 Gabby Sones        Fr. Ventura                        24:21

   43 1002 Charlotte Cook     Fr. Ventura                        24:25

   44 1004 Brianna Curiel     Fr. Ventura                        24:25

   45 1018 Jeanette Hernandez Fr. Ventura                        24:32

   46  572 Frida DeLaPalma    Fr. Lompoc                         24:41

   47  912 Gwen Frankian      Fr. Saugus                         24:44

   48  422 Alyssa Ramirez     Fr. Fillmore                       24:47

   49  782 Cecily Avelino     Fr. Rio Mesa                       24:52

   50  326 Allison Larinan    Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:59

   51 1003 Danette Coronado   Fr. Ventura                        25:01

   52   18 Brenda Cortes      Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               25:06

   53  975 Ginger Sientz      Fr. Saugus                         25:25

   54  470 Stephanie Domingue Fr. La Sierra                      25:31

   55  573 Jennifer Diaz      Fr. Lompoc                         25:33

   56  987 Lauren Wenstad     Fr. Saugus                         25:35

   57  787 LaNya Brown        Fr. Rio Mesa                       25:43

   58  146 Serena Soh         Fr. Cate School                    25:52

   59  729 Gwen Rosenkrantz   Fr. Oak Park                       25:52

   60  321 Emily La           Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:13

   61 1073 Macey VanUfflen    Fr. Buena                          26:14

   62 1043 Angelica Veyna     Fr. Ventura                        26:19

   63  679 Zoe Chittick       Fr. Oak Park                       26:22

   64  278 Amanda Astorga     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:23

   65    8 Danielle Berejikia Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               26:24

   66   23 Rebekah Dutter     Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               26:27

   67  380 Hannah Vermillea   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:28

   68  313 Carly Holland      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:28

   69  964 Purva Purwal       Fr. Saugus                         26:36

   70  806 Hania Gerszeweski  Fr. Rio Mesa                       26:37

   71 1042 Andrea Vargas      Fr. Ventura                        26:37

   72  216 Emily Yelsea       Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       26:47

   73  285 Danielle Burke     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:59

   74  214 Libby White        Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       26:59

   75  475 Cynthia Garcia     Fr. La Sierra                      26:59

   76  290 Judy Chang         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    27:01

   77  476 Gisella Godinez    Fr. La Sierra                      27:08

   78  820 Christine Le       Fr. Rio Mesa                       27:10

   79 1000 Angeles Castillo   Fr. Ventura                        27:12

   80  587 Becerra Leticia    Fr. Lompoc                         27:25

   81  183 Breanna Maddon     Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       27:37

   82  833 Candice Perez      Fr. Rio Mesa                       27:54

   83  864 Lourdes Albea      Fr. Santa Clara (Oxnard)           28:05

   84  582 Gonzalez Alejandra Fr. Lompoc                         28:13

   85  823 Angel Martinez     Fr. Rio Mesa                       28:14

   86   81 Taylor Nunnery     Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               28:41

   87  704 Rachel Hu          Fr. Oak Park                       28:42

   88  261 Jailene Pina       Fr. Channel Islands                28:57

   89   15 Anais Castellanos  Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               29:06

   90  811 Rosalinda Hernande Fr. Rio Mesa                       29:17

   91   98 Julia Salas        Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               29:19

   92  840 Alexis Rogers      Fr. Rio Mesa                       29:22

   93  804 Alexandra Gallo    Fr. Rio Mesa                       29:27

   94   20 Kathleen Dempsey   Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               29:37

   95  284 Anna Brown         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    29:41

   96  462 Emilie Cobian      Fr. La Sierra                      30:10

   97  554 Celine Xu          Fr. La Sierra                      30:12

   98  490 Jaqueline Lechuga  Fr. La Sierra                      30:26

   99  417 Clarisa Moreno     Fr. Fillmore                       31:32

  100  188 Sophia McQuinn     Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       31:47

  101  273 Katharine Aastad   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    32:30

  102  286 Agata Bykovtgsev   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    34:56

  103  127 Anna Hasson        Fr. Cate School                    36:43

  104  205 Shelby Tobias      Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       40:05

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

                              FRESHMEN GIRLS

 

  1. Saugus                       

            2    3    5  (15) (16) =    10

         Megan Tuinstra, Victoria Hodge, Savannah Sehenuk, Bella Ellwein,

         Jackee Victoria

  2. Adolfo Camarillo             

            1    8    9  (11) (17) =    18

         Kylee Yturralde, Christine Robbins, Vanessa Tran, Samantha Paul,

         Sonali Mayer

  3. Ventura                      

            4   10   12  (23) (24) =    26

         Paige Kosche, Brieanna Tafoya, Tatiana Garcia, Danielle Askar,

         Paighton Alberts

  4. Rio Mesa                     

            6    7   19  (21) (36) =    32

         Devyn Weisenberger, Anna Schneider, Kyla Castillo, Molly Garcia,

         Cecily Avelino

  5. Buena                        

           13   22   27  (29) (41) =    62

         Jalen Burns, Jolee Nieberding-S, Jenny Chang, Lilly Christenson, Macey

         VanUfflen

  6. Peninsula                    

           14   20   33  (34)      =    67

         Natalie Liu, Lily Judge, Hannah Karpin, Ashley Liu

  7. Dos Pueblos                  

           18   25   28  (32) (37) =    71

         Ruby Gans, Natalie Hawkins, Emma York, Katelyn Tymon, Allison Larinan

  8. La Sierra                    

           26   30   38  (45) (46) =    94

         Sujey Esteva, Adrianna Gonzalez, Stephanie Dominguez, Cynthia Garcia,

         Gisella Godinez

  9. Centennial (Bakersfield)     

           31   43   44  (48) (51) =   118

         Taylor Anzalone, Emily Yelsea, Libby White, Breanna Maddon, Sophia

         McQuinn

 10. Lompoc                       

           35   39   47  (49)      =   121

         Frida DeLaPalma, Jennifer Diaz, Becerra Leticia, Gonzalez Alejandra

 11. Oak Park                     

           40   42   50            =   132

         Gwen Rosenkrantz, Zoe Chittick, Rachel Hu