DOS PUEBLOS

                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                               SENIOR GIRLS

                 ============== 3 MILES =================

            (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 4, 2013

 

 

Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time    

===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====

    1  197 Molly Pruett       Sr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       19:05

    2  903 Amanda DeJesus     Sr. Saugus                         19:22

    3  409 Kiana Hope         Sr. Fillmore                       19:30

    4   16 Danika Cline       Sr. Adolfo Camarillo               19:32

    5  769 Anna Rield         Sr. Peninsula                      19:50

    6  920 Rachel Hall        Sr. Saugus                         20:28

    7  998 Megan Carey        Sr. Ventura                        20:46

    8   78 Sierra Najolia     Sr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:48

    9  171 Christine Gutierre Sr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       20:54

   10 1056 Katelyn Hosch      Sr. Buena                          21:00

   11  435 Jordyn Vassaur     Sr. Fillmore                       21:05

   12  997 Paris Beauregard   Sr. Ventura                        21:34

   13  322 Trinh La           Sr. Dos Pueblos                    21:34

   14  495 Jessica Marquez    Sr. La Sierra                      21:44

   15  948 Katie Mohrhoff     Sr. Saugus                         21:55

   16 1029 Chloe Munoz        Sr. Ventura                        22:00

   17 1001 Melissa Chadwick   Sr. Ventura                        22:02

   18  479 Martha Guillen     Sr. La Sierra                      22:10

   19  812 Ana Hidalgo        Sr. Rio Mesa                       22:12

   20  249 Gabi Lopez         Sr. Channel Islands                22:17

   21 1061 Domonique Morales  Sr. Buena                          22:33

   22  894 Allyson Carranza   Sr. Saugus                         22:59

   23  770 Lauren Saffer      Sr. Peninsula                      23:06

   24   64 Kristine Magorien  Sr. Adolfo Camarillo               23:07

   25  122 Lacy Douglas       Sr. Cate School                    23:26

   26  370 Katherine Tang     Sr. Dos Pueblos                    23:32

   27 1064 Nina Nozzi         Sr. Buena                          23:35

   28  555 Jessica Yurcak     Sr. La Sierra                      23:41

   29  829 Ashley Munoz       Sr. Rio Mesa                       23:43

   30  859 Sophie West        Sr. Rio Mesa                       23:53

   31 1011 Mariana Fonseca    Sr. Ventura                        23:58

   32  245 Rebecca Hernandez  Sr. Channel Islands                24:03

   33 1060 Vivanna Martinez   Sr. Buena                          24:09

   34  515 Jennie Ortega      Sr. La Sierra                      24:21

   35  575 Esther Elenes      Sr. Lompoc                         24:23

   36 1033 Sarah Reyes-Vizcar Sr. Ventura                        24:37

   37  129 Luisa Ilvento      Sr. Cate School                    24:52

   38  139 Jasmine Paz        Sr. Cate School                    24:52

   39  444 Madelyn Peterson   Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:54

   40  193 Kim Ortiz          Sr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       24:55

   41  441 Riley Gilmartin    Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:56

   42  445 Haley Vanderford   Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:56

   43  138 CAroline Montgomer Sr. Cate School                    24:58

   44  846 Amber Smith        Sr. Rio Mesa                       24:58

   45  439 Daisy Beckner      Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:59

   46  446 Sara Vargas        Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        24:59

   47  995 Monique Almodovar  Sr. Ventura                        25:01

   48  440 Taylor Campbell    Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        25:08

   49  442 Rachel Hanks       Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        25:24

   50  793 Miriam Cisneros    Sr. Rio Mesa                       25:48

   51  242 Gabriela Gonzalez  Sr. Channel Islands                25:55

   52  514 Natalie Novoa      Sr. La Sierra                      26:09

   53  464 Lawwenn Cornejo    Sr. La Sierra                      26:16

   54  517 Melissa Pallares   Sr. La Sierra                      26:23

   55   95 Kirsten Randall    Sr. Adolfo Camarillo               26:35

   56  821 Daisy Lopez        Sr. Rio Mesa                       26:48

   57  710 Alex Lopez         Sr. Oak Park                       27:57

   58  873 Andrea Sandoval    Sr. Santa Clara (Oxnard)           28:43

   59  443 Andrea Pavon       Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        29:10

   60  818 Julianne Juarez    Sr. Rio Mesa                       29:14

   61  283 Megan Bradbury     Sr. Dos Pueblos                    29:15

   62  713 Jennifer Mayemura  Sr. Oak Park                       30:01

   63  852 Angelica Tapia     Sr. Rio Mesa                       30:17

   64  418 Melissa Nunes      Sr. Fillmore                       30:24

   65  438 Rebecca Ayala      Sr. Flintridge Sacred Heart        30:45

   66  516 Krista Overmeyer   Sr. La Sierra                      31:01

   67  548 Hazel Vega         Sr. La Sierra                      31:43

   68  220 Ramirez Analee     Sr. Channel Islands                42:07

   69  167 Amanda Crews       Sr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       43:57

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

                              SOPHOMORE GIRLS

  1. Saugus                       

            1    2    4  (11) (13) =     7

         Ashley Heys, Sierra Pilarski, Emma Bahr, Margaret Lopez, Julianne

         Abesamis

  2. Adolfo Camarillo             

            8   19   23  (43) (48) =    50

         Lauren Powers, Hannah Kurowski, Brenda Garcia, Keira Buchheit-Par,

         Alicia Sanchez

  3. Ventura                      

           15   17   20  (21) (22) =    52

         Kara Hewson, Connie Ochoa, Caitlyn Fastenau, Haley Garcia, Emma

         Kirkegaard

  4. Peninsula                    

            3   10   44            =    57

         Alyson Jimenez, Kendall Kissel, Talia Baddour

  5. Rio Mesa                     

           12   25   29  (47) (53) =    66

         Auburn Griffith, Sophia Soudani, Emma Wolfgram, Elizabeth Hidalgo,

         Alexa Cogan

  6. Centennial (Bakersfield)     

            7   35   36  (38) (55) =    78

         Abby White, Jamie Rhoades, Sarah Pasquini, Maura Hoffman, Breanna

         Mariscal

  6. Lompoc                       

           18   26   34  (40)      =    78

         Lacie Sanders, Rylee Sager, Evelyn Acosta, Daxhia Fabiela

  8. La Sierra                    

           16   30   33  (49) (50) =    79

         Karina Cuellar, Alexandra Moreno, Isabel Ruiz, Joselynn Guzman,

         Tiffany Nguyen

  9. Buena                        

            9   14   59            =    82

         Sally Ellberg, Alison Marquez, Camille Spittle

 10. Dos Pueblos                  

           27   28   31  (41) (42) =    86

         Alina Wasjutin, Gina Herrin, Kareena Desilva, Gabby Campbell, Erika

         Cruz

 11. Fillmore                      

            6   37   57  (61) (62) =   100

         Maria Perez, Briana Segoviano, Kimberly Vazquez, Renee Tafoya, Erika

         Ruiz

 12. Oak Park                     

           32   39   46  (52) (60) =   117

         Emily Markarian, Nicole Schwartz, Lauren Duerfeldt, Manuela Rodriques,

         Michelle Grunberg

 13. Channel Islands              

           24   45   51  (54) (58) =   120

         Aurora Flores, Maria Armenta, Jessica Tapia, Victoria Lopez, Stephanie

         Naranjo

 14. Cate School                  

            5   56   63            =   124

         Charlotte Monke, Sam Hill, Eunbie Coe