DOS PUEBLOS

                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                               JUNIOR GIRLS

                 ============== 3 MILES =================

            (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 4, 2013

 

 

Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time    

===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====

    1  955 Samantha Ortega    Jr. Saugus                         17:44

    2  934 Sabrina Janes      Jr. Saugus                         18:53

    3  938 Darby LaPlant      Jr. Saugus                         19:06

    4  950 Mackinzie Moncibai Jr. Saugus                         19:13

    5  969 Jessica Ruiz       Jr. Saugus                         19:20

    6  960 Madisen Penna      Jr. Saugus                         19:49

    7  888 Sidney Birmele     Jr. Saugus                         19:52

    8  771 Kriya Wong         Jr. Peninsula                      20:20

    9 1015 Jennifer Gonzalez  Jr. Ventura                        20:31

   10  306 Racquel Fygenson   Jr. Dos Pueblos                    20:31

   11  766 Courtney Klashman  Jr. Peninsula                      20:38

   12  951 Gillian Nelson     Jr. Saugus                         20:45

   13  915 Trisha Gomez       Jr. Saugus                         20:50

   14  427 Alexis Tafoya      Jr. Fillmore                       21:03

   15   59 Marin Lockwood     Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:07

   16 1065 Kenna Perez        Jr. Buena                          21:08

   17   76 Sarah Nagel        Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:09

   18  536 Melissa Santana    Jr. La Sierra                      21:09

   19  941 Makaila Lopez      Jr. Saugus                         21:09

   20  910 Brenda Fowler      Jr. Saugus                         21:16

   21  259 Janelle Perez      Jr. Channel Islands                21:20

   22  347 Angela Penza       Jr. Dos Pueblos                    21:21

   23  936 Madison Jones      Jr. Saugus                         21:22

   24   75 Haley Nagel        Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:28

   25 1048 Melanie Cambell    Jr. Buena                          21:32

   26  206 Kristin Varner     Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       21:38

   27  567 Claudia Carrillo   Jr. Lompoc                         21:40

   28  406 Sofia Gallardo     Jr. Fillmore                       21:42

   29  764 Susan Kim          Jr. Peninsula                      21:45

   30  157 Amber Arias        Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       21:56

   31  835 Lauryn Pinsak      Jr. Rio Mesa                       21:57

   32  163 Celeste Canales    Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       22:04

   33 1044 Summer Al-Saleh    Jr. Buena                          22:04

   34 1041 Allyn Tolosa       Jr. Ventura                        22:05

   35  182 Jackie Langley     Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       22:08

   36 1040 Elizabeth Thomson  Jr. Ventura                        22:23

   37   82 Meghan O'Connell   Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               22:39

   38  378 Meredith Urschel   Jr. Dos Pueblos                    22:43

   39  192 Jocelyn Oilvares   Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       22:48

   40  239 Ramirez Gabby      Jr. Channel Islands                22:53

   41  590 Carina Rodriguez   Jr. Lompoc                         23:00

   42 5001 Unkown Participant Jr. Unkown                         23:01

   43  759 Elisabeth Dickson  Jr. Peninsula                      23:08

   44  152 Rainbow Wang       Jr. Cate School                    23:09

   45  758 Sonia Desaidamle   Jr. Peninsula                      23:30

   46 1068 Lexi Ruth          Jr. Buena                          23:46

   47  189 Julissa Mendoza    Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       23:48

   48  541 Natalie Torres     Jr. La Sierra                      23:50

   49 1006 Julie Elboth       Jr. Ventura                        23:50

   50  585 Tafuya Maria       Jr. Lompoc                         23:57

   51  503 Esther Morales     Jr. La Sierra                      24:11

   52 1051 Karli Christenson  Jr. Buena                          24:14

   53  461 Samantha Castillo  Jr. La Sierra                      24:16

   54  429 Erika Texin        Jr. Fillmore                       24:22

   55  262 Erika Prado        Jr. Channel Islands                24:22

   56  544 Alondra Ulibarri   Jr. La Sierra                      24:53

   57 1046 Emily Bouchard     Jr. Buena                          24:56

   58  824 Bailey McKenna     Jr. Rio Mesa                       25:07

   59  292 Gabriella Craviott Jr. Dos Pueblos                    25:17

   60  357 Maren Rose         Jr. Dos Pueblos                    25:19

   61  361 Unkown Participant Jr. Unkown                         25:20

   62  501 Vicki Monclut      Jr. La Sierra                      25:52

   63  542 Stacie Torres      Jr. La Sierra                      25:56

   64  509 Aina Narvasa       Jr. La Sierra                      26:23

   65 1028 Andrea Mora        Jr. Ventura                        26:52

   66  433 Hannah Vasquez     Jr. Fillmore                       27:10

   67  543 Mindy Tran         Jr. La Sierra                      27:11

   68 1031 Ellie Queen        Jr. Ventura                        27:41

   69  733 Eliana Schuler     Jr. Oak Park                       27:46

   70 1053 McKenna DeVinney   Jr. Buena                          27:48

   71  142 Kiyomi Ran         Jr. Cate School                    28:20

   72  394 Dazzie Anguiano    Jr. Fillmore                       28:55

   73  493 Lizette Lopez      Jr. La Sierra                      29:27

   74  740 Tyler Smith        Jr. Oak Park                       29:43

   75  454 Guadalupe Aviles   Jr. La Sierra                      30:08

   76  217 Kelly Zens         Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       33:56

   77  194 Monica Ortiz       Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       37:02

   78  172 Erika Gutierrez    Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       60:41

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

                               JUNIOR GIRLS

  1. Saugus                       

            1    2    3   (4)  (5) =     6

         Samantha Ortega, Sabrina Janes, Darby LaPlant, Mackinzie Moncibais,

         Jessica Ruiz

  2. Peninsula                    

            6    9   22  (34) (35) =    37

         Kriya Wong, Courtney Klashman, Susan Kim, Elisabeth Dickson, Sonia

         Desaidamle

  3. Adolfo Camarillo             

           11   13   17  (29)      =    41

         Marin Lockwood, Sarah Nagel, Haley Nagel, Meghan O'Connell

  4. Dos Pueblos                  

            8   16   30  (46) (47) =    54

         Racquel Fygenson, Angela Penza, Meredith Urschel, Gabriella Craviotto,

         Maren Rose

  5. Buena                        

           12   18   25  (36) (41) =    55

         Kenna Perez, Melanie Cambell, Summer Al-Saleh, Lexi Ruth, Karli

         Christenson

  6. Ventura                      

            7   26   28  (38) (48) =    61

         Jennifer Gonzalez, Allyn Tolosa, Elizabeth Thomson, Julie Elboth,

         Andrea Mora

  7. Centennial (Bakersfield)     

           19   23   24  (27) (31) =    66

         Kristin Varner, Amber Arias, Celeste Canales, Jackie Langley, Jocelyn

         Oilvares

  8. Fillmore                     

           10   21   43  (49) (50) =    74

         Alexis Tafoya, Sofia Gallardo, Erika Texin, Hannah Vasquez, Dazzie

         Anguiano

  9. La Sierra                     

           14   37   40  (42) (45) =    91

         Melissa Santana, Natalie Torres, Esther Morales, Samantha Castillo,

         Alondra Ulibarri

  9. Channel Islands              

           15   32   44            =    91

         Janelle Perez, Ramirez Gabby, Erika Prado

 11. Lompoc                       

           20   33   39            =    92

         Claudia Carrillo, Carina Rodriguez, Tafuya Maria