DOS PUEBLOS

                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                               FRESHMEN BOYS

                 ============== 3 MILES =================

            (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 4, 2013

 

 

Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time    

===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====

    1  642 Hugo Novoa         Fr. Long Beach Poly                16:32

    2   36 Daniel Gomez       Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               17:40

    3  125 Dylan Ell          Fr. Cate School                    17:54

    4  352 Jack Randmaa       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    18:01

    5  668 Seth Whelchel      Fr. Long Beach Poly                18:14

    6  834 Vincent Perillo    Fr. Rio Mesa                       18:29

    7  988 CJ Westenhofer     Fr. Saugus                         18:31

    8 1090 Jacob Harrington   Fr. Buena                          18:32

    9  810 Jacob Hammond      Fr. Rio Mesa                       18:33

   10  488 Frank Lagunos      Fr. La Sierra                      18:35

   11  952 Tyler O'Sullivan   Fr. Saugus                         18:38

   12  381 Jack Wang          Fr. Dos Pueblos                    18:50

   13  241 Jesus Gomez        Fr. Channel Islands                18:51

   14  521 William Powell     Fr. La Sierra                      18:54

   15  656 Dane Sturges-Ande  Fr. Long Beach Poly                18:55

   16  507 Alex Munoz         Fr. La Sierra                      18:58

   17  630 Alejandro Loera    Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:05

   18  345 Noah Paule         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:07

   19  622 K.C. Hunt          Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:09

   20  559 Isaac Acosta       Fr. Lompoc                         19:09

   21  721 Amery Pagan        Fr. Oak Park                       19:12

   22  291 Hunter Clark       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:14

   23  279 Ryler Austin       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:14

   24  714 Collin McCarthy    Fr. Oak Park                       19:20

   25  434 Jesse Vasquez      Fr. Fillmore                       19:21

   26   55 Evan Kramer        Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               19:22

   27  801 Jack Estrada       Fr. Rio Mesa                       19:29

   28  588 Jose Morales       Fr. Lompoc                         19:30

   29  648 Jorge Ponce        Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:35

   30  797 Zachary Derse      Fr. Rio Mesa                       19:37

   31  203 Albert Saustegui   Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       19:37

   32  973 Jake Shick         Fr. Saugus                         19:39

   33  635 Alex Ly            Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:39

   34  597 Brayden Bruggeman  Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:45

   35  653 Harold Simmons     Fr. Long Beach Poly                19:48

   36  360 Calvin Schipper    Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:57

   37  389 Loren Young        Fr. Dos Pueblos                    19:58

   38  763 Juan Vega          Fr. Channel Islands                19:59

   39  732 Blake Schaffner    Fr. Oak Park                       20:01

   40   25 Spencer Esparza    Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:06

   41  165 Jose Chavez        Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       20:08

   42  208 Robert Voyles      Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       20:09

   43  879 Xavier Anaya       Fr. Saugus                         20:13

   44  926 Lars Heinstadt     Fr. Saugus                         20:13

   45   42 Spencer Hazeltine  Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:14

   46  697 Parker Green       Fr. Oak Park                       20:16

   47 1113 Lucas Schultz      Fr. Buena                          20:18

   48  359 Samuel Scherz      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:21

   49  362 Liam Searsom       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:22

   50  143 Joel Revo          Fr. Cate School                    20:23

   51   54 CJ Koekemorer      Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:25

   52  660 Jose Vasquez       Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:31

   53  316 Spencer Kemmerer   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:32

   54  788 Ryan Brown         Fr. Rio Mesa                       20:35

   55 1081 Jonah Bufford      Fr. Buena                          20:36

   56   28 Jason Flittie      Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:36

   57  343 William Oakley     Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:37

   58  682 Camden Davis       Fr. Oak Park                       20:38

   59  613 Eric Fuson         Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:39

   60  609 Rory Engelke       Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:39

   61  913 Ian Fujino         Fr. Saugus                         20:44

   62    3 Gino Aparilio      Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               20:46

   63  637 Derek Matos        Fr. Long Beach Poly                20:48

   64  566 Leo Calvo          Fr. Lompoc                         20:50

   65  151 Jason Wang         Fr. Cate School                    20:51

   66  676 Tyler Boss         Fr. Oak Park                       20:52

   67  126 Kevin Ha           Fr. Cate School                    20:54

   68  324 Chris Lane         Fr. Dos Pueblos                    20:55

   69  510 Isaac Negrete      Fr. La Sierra                      20:56

   70  992 Bailey Zipperman   Fr. Saugus                         21:01

   71  791 Jonathan Castellon Fr. Rio Mesa                       21:09

   72  210 Garret Wallace     Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       21:10

   73  755 Jack Wulf          Fr. Oak Park                       21:18

   74   11 Spencer Brockett   Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:21

   75  123 Francesco Duffy-Bo Fr. Cate School                    21:24

   76  527 Christian Rodrigue Fr. La Sierra                      21:25

   77  201 Jared Ryan         Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       21:26

   78  837 Jesse Ramirez      Fr. Rio Mesa                       21:27

   79  756 Robert Ziegler     Fr. Oak Park                       21:34

   80 1106 Marquis Moreno     Fr. Buena                          21:37

   81  692 Noah Garfinkel     Fr. Oak Park                       21:37

   82  581 Fidencio Hernandez Fr. Lompoc                         21:39

   83  626 Dill Khim          Fr. Long Beach Poly                21:42

   84  350 Cesar Plascencia Z Fr. Dos Pueblos                    21:42

   85  199 John Risenhoover   Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       21:46

   86 1112 Michael Sanchez    Fr. Buena                          21:47

   87  933 Blake Jackson      Fr. Saugus                         21:47

   88   48 Patrick Huntsinger Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               22:00

   89  150 Henry Walsh        Fr. Cate School                    22:00

   90  209 Andrew Wallace     Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       22:02

   91  400 Giovanni Chavez    Fr. Fillmore                       22:02

   92  963 Dawson Preston     Fr. Saugus                         22:04

   93  695 Austin Gilbert     Fr. Oak Park                       22:05

   94  715 Shaun Merritt      Fr. Oak Park                       22:06

   95  160 Justin Baytosh     Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       22:06

   96  720 Josh Movich        Fr. Oak Park                       22:06

   97  300 Justin Ealand      Fr. Dos Pueblos                    22:09

   98  135 Cooper Mayer       Fr. Cate School                    22:11

   99  655 Mony Som           Fr. Long Beach Poly                22:13

  100  778 Noah Alviz         Fr. Rio Mesa                       22:14

  101  303 Vaughn Forte       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    22:15

  102  990 Luke Wilke         Fr. Saugus                         22:24

  103  599 Craig Brunner      Fr. Long Beach Poly                22:28

  104  398 Cris Candelario    Fr. Fillmore                       22:29

  105  617 Dominic Gawel      Fr. Long Beach Poly                22:29

  106  672 Michael Asher      Fr. Oak Park                       22:31

  107 1101 Kyle McDonald      Fr. Buena                          22:32

  108  717 Cooper Miller      Fr. Oak Park                       23:04

  109  564 Brandon Bustamonte Fr. Lompoc                         23:05

  110  684 Harshiel Desai     Fr. Oak Park                       23:17

  111  983 Nigel Valenzuela   Fr. Saugus                         23:19

  112  179 Nathan King        Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       23:20

  113  401 John Chavez        Fr. Fillmore                       23:23

  114  874 Miguel Sandoval    Fr. Santa Clara (Oxnard)           23:24

  115  275 Dakota Amble       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:39

  116  155 Robert Zhu         Fr. Cate School                    23:40

  117  839 Tyler Robinson     Fr. Rio Mesa                       23:42

  118   90 Michael Pillado    Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               23:58

  119  329 Mason Little       Fr. Dos Pueblos                    23:59

  120  830 Brian Nguyen       Fr. Rio Mesa                       24:05

  121   14 Nick Caballero     Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               24:06

  122  844 Miguel Santoyo-Rod Fr. Rio Mesa                       24:07

  123  483 Anthony Hidalgo    Fr. La Sierra                      24:12

  124  741 Andrew Specker     Fr. Oak Park                       24:18

  125  469 Jorge Delgado      Fr. La Sierra                      24:20

  126  344 Joseph Panossian   Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:20

  127  616 Aaron Garcia       Fr. Long Beach Poly                24:31

  128  386 Andrew Witt        Fr. Dos Pueblos                    24:38

  129  132 Matt Killea        Fr. Cate School                    24:43

  130  594 Huon Alex          Fr. Long Beach Poly                24:48

  131   86 matt Pennington    Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               24:50

  132  133 Isaac Lee          Fr. Cate School                    25:04

  133  106 Andrew Stuebing    Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               25:10

  134   40 George Hardy       Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               25:21

  135  161 Andrew Bledsoe     Fr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       26:00

  136  319 Matthew Kolarczyk  Fr. Dos Pueblos                    26:09

  137 1089 Michael Halk       Fr. Buena                          26:15

  138  914 Troy Furubotten    Fr. Saugus                         26:20

  139  153 Elijah Weiss       Fr. Cate School                    26:22

  140   53 Eugene Kim         Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               26:22

  141   88 Wyatt Phipps       Fr. Adolfo Camarillo               26:44

  142  148 Zac Towbes         Fr. Cate School                    29:20

  143  522 Jose Ramirez       Fr. La Sierra                      29:58

  144  773 Cole Keller        Fr. Providence Hall                30:26

  145  491 Jack Lee           Fr. La Sierra                      31:26

  146  498 Devin McColl       Fr. La Sierra                      31:56

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

                               FRESHMEN BOYS

  1. Long Beach Poly              

            1    5   14  (16) (18) =    20

         Hugo Novoa, Seth Whelchel, Dane Sturges-Ande, Alejandro Loera, K.C.

         Hunt

  2. Dos Pueblos                  

            4   12   17  (21) (22) =    33

         Jack Randmaa, Jack Wang, Noah Paule, Hunter Clark, Ryler Austin

  3. La Sierra                    

           10   13   15  (48) (51) =    38

         Frank Lagunos, William Powell, Alex Munoz, Isaac Negrete, Christian

         Rodriguez

  4. Rio Mesa                     

            6    9   26  (28) (42) =    41

         Vincent Perillo, Jacob Hammond, Jack Estrada, Zachary Derse, Ryan

         Brown

  5. Saugus                       

            7   11   30  (35) (36) =    48

         CJ Westenhofer, Tyler O'Sullivan, Jake Shick, Xavier Anaya, Lars

         Heinstadt

  6. Adolfo Camarillo             

            2   25   32  (37) (41) =    59

         Daniel Gomez, Evan Kramer, Spencer Esparza, Spencer Hazeltine, CJ

         Koekemorer

  7. Oak Park                     

           20   23   31  (38) (44) =    74

         Amery Pagan, Collin McCarthy, Blake Schaffner, Parker Green, Camden

         Davis

  8. Cate School                  

            3   40   46  (47) (50) =    89

         Dylan Ell, Joel Revo, Jason Wang, Kevin Ha, Francesco Duffy-Boscag

  9. Buena                        

            8   39   43  (53) (55) =    90

         Jacob Harrington, Lucas Schultz, Jonah Bufford, Marquis Moreno,

         Michael Sanchez

 10. Lompoc                       

           19   27   45  (54) (58) =    91

         Isaac Acosta, Jose Morales, Leo Calvo, Fidencio Hernandez, Brandon

         Bustamonte

 11. Centennial (Bakersfield)     

           29   33   34  (49) (52) =    96

         Albert Saustegui, Jose Chavez, Robert Voyles, Garret Wallace, Jared

         Ryan

 12. Fillmore                     

           24   56   57  (59)      =   137

         Jesse Vasquez, Giovanni Chavez, Cris Candelario, John Chavez