DOS PUEBLOS

                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                                JUNIOR BOYS

                 ============== 3 MILES =================

           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 4, 2013

 

 

                                JUNIOR BOYS

Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time    

===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====

    1  991 Brian Zabilski     Jr. Saugus                         15:42

    2  802 Jimmy FitzGerald   Jr. Rio Mesa                       15:55

    3  972 Jordan Serrano     Jr. Saugus                         16:16

    4  979 Jonathan Summer    Jr. Saugus                         16:26

    5  953 Chris Ochoa        Jr. Saugus                         16:30

    6  890 Tim Broggie        Jr. Saugus                         16:30

    7  187 Trevor Martin      Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       16:39

    8  643 Matt Oca           Jr. Long Beach Poly                16:41

    9 1096 Kaleb Kunes        Jr. Buena                          16:42

   10  410 Jorge Hurtado      Jr. Fillmore                       16:57

   11  264 Cesar Rodriguez    Jr. Channel Islands                17:01

   12  305 Joshua Fry         Jr. Dos Pueblos                    17:06

   13   19 Ricardo Cortes     Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               17:10

   14  939 Mauricio LaPlante  Jr. Saugus                         17:11

   15  403 Francisco Erazo    Jr. Fillmore                       17:18

   16  922 Jason Hamburger    Jr. Saugus                         17:22

   17  267 Esteban Tapia      Jr. Channel Islands                17:22

   18  598 Brennan Bruggeman  Jr. Long Beach Poly                17:23

   19  423 Gerardo Rodriguez  Jr. Fillmore                       17:24

   20  181 Tyler Lampson      Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       17:24

   21  282 Scott Bieza        Jr. Dos Pueblos                    17:36

   22    2 Damian Antonio     Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               17:38

   23  943 Inaqui Loza        Jr. Saugus                         17:42

   24  611 Kai Fillipow       Jr. Long Beach Poly                17:44

   25  272 Michael  Aling     Jr. Dos Pueblos                    17:45

   26  896 Chris Cautivar     Jr. Saugus                         17:47

   27   69 michael Mayper     Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               17:47

   28  621 Davis Hobbs        Jr. Long Beach Poly                17:49

   29  368 Jacob Stucky       Jr. Dos Pueblos                    17:50

   30  327 Franklin Leung     Jr. Dos Pueblos                    17:52

   31  184 Dominick Gonzalez  Jr. Fillmore                       17:54

   32  308 Kyle Glick         Jr. Dos Pueblos                    17:54

   33  114 Nikolas Vandersbil Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               17:56

   34 1107 Ben Newman         Jr. Buena                          17:57

   35 1114 Marco Tadeo        Jr. Buena                          17:57

   36   65 nathan Malinowski  Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               17:59

   37   72 Henry Mills        Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               18:00

   38  877 Cody Allen         Jr. Saugus                         18:02

   39  923 Jonathan Hamburger Jr. Saugus                         18:04

   40  750 James Whiteley     Jr. Oak Park                       18:05

   41  853 D.J. Torres        Jr. Rio Mesa                       18:06

   42  946 Ethan Maynard      Jr. Saugus                         18:11

   43  136 Ralph McAvoy       Jr. Cate School                    18:11

   44   51 Elliot Johnston    Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               18:17

   45  196 Chuey Perez        Jr. Centennial (Bakersfield)       18:21

   46  825 Vincent Medina     Jr. Rio Mesa                       18:22

   47  456 Fernando Brito     Jr. La Sierra                      18:29

   48   29 Joel Flores        Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               18:33

   49  734 Brian Schwartz     Jr. Oak Park                       18:35

   50  927 Carlo Heredia      Jr. Saugus                         18:36

   51   33 Andrew Gambon      Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               18:39

   52  851 Austin Swanson     Jr. Rio Mesa                       18:44

   53  708 Johnny Khaw        Jr. Oak Park                       18:44

   54  627 Hanson Khim        Jr. Long Beach Poly                18:50

   55  693 James Gebhard      Jr. Oak Park                       18:50

   56 1111 Alex Ramirez       Jr. Buena                          18:51

   57 1097 Chucks Kwansy      Jr. Buena                          18:54

   58  372 James Taylor       Jr. Dos Pueblos                    18:58

   59  538 Ken Shaffer        Jr. La Sierra                      18:58

   60  228 Ivan Covarrubias   Jr. Channel Islands                19:02

   61 1104 Chris Meugniot     Jr. Buena                          19:03

   62  603 Kenny Cruz         Jr. Long Beach Poly                19:09

   63  638 Ben Mongkolvipak   Jr. Long Beach Poly                19:10

   64  219 Lee Alvarez        Jr. Channel Islands                19:11

   65  895 Andres Casillas    Jr. Saugus                         19:12

   66  886 Ricky Benavidez    Jr. Saugus                         19:18

   67  753 Matt Williams      Jr. Oak Park                       19:18

   68  494 Brandon Lynaugh    Jr. La Sierra                      19:21

   69  907 Nathan Elvington   Jr. Saugus                         19:22

   70  966 Sean Richardson    Jr. Saugus                         19:23

   71  131 Humza Khurshid     Jr. Cate School                    19:28

   72  463 John Conn          Jr. La Sierra                      19:31

   73  690 Gabe Fajl          Jr. Oak Park                       19:50

   74  925 Kyle Haukka        Jr. Saugus                         19:51

   75  535 Alexis Sandoval    Jr. La Sierra                      20:09

   76 1110 Joseph Perez       Jr. Buena                          20:10

   77  238 Sergio Flores      Jr. Channel Islands                20:11

   78  328 Michael Li         Jr. Dos Pueblos                    20:23

   79  727 Tal Roded          Jr. Oak Park                       20:37

   80  557 Kevin Zepeda       Jr. La Sierra                      20:40

   81  744 Benjamin Too       Jr. Oak Park                       21:09

   82   70 Ozzie mercado      Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:11

   83  745 Samuel Trower      Jr. Oak Park                       21:24

   84  746 Zubin Verma        Jr. Oak Park                       21:35

   85   43 Isaak Hernandez    Jr. Adolfo Camarillo               21:43

   86  437 Billy Vollmert     Jr. Fillmore                       21:54

   87  856 Daniel Villafana   Jr. Rio Mesa                       22:12

   88  919 Sal Grover         Jr. Saugus                         22:28

   89  149 Salomon Vilatoro   Jr. Cate School                    22:32

   90  397 Isai Bolanos       Jr. Fillmore                       22:38

   91  674 Max Bartolomea     Jr. Oak Park                       22:57

   92  882 Miguel Avila       Jr. Saugus                         22:57

   93  235 Andres Flores      Jr. Channel Islands                23:14

   94  349 Donovan Phillips   Jr. Dos Pueblos                    23:18

   95  718 Timothy Milles     Jr. Oak Park                       23:30

   96  532 Rodrigo Rodriguez  Jr. La Sierra                      23:50

   97  777 Armando Alvarez    Jr. Rio Mesa                       24:44

   98  871 Rene Mendoza       Jr. Santa Clara (Oxnard)           26:44

   99  539 Matthew Tatsumi    Jr. La Sierra                      27:38

  100  731 Bryan Santa Cruz   Jr. Oak Park                       53:46

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

                                JUNIOR BOYS

  1. Saugus                       

            1    3    4   (5)  (6) =     8

         Brian Zabilski, Jordan Serrano, Jonathan Summer, Chris Ochoa, Tim

         Broggie

  2. Fillmore                     

           10   14   17  (27) (54) =    41

         Jorge Hurtado, Francisco Erazo, Gerardo Rodriguez, Dominick Gonzalez,

         Billy Vollmert

  3. Long Beach Poly              

            8   16   21  (24) (41) =    45

         Matt Oca, Brennan Bruggeman, Kai Fillipow, Davis Hobbs, Hanson Khim

  4. Dos Pueblos                  

           12   19   22  (25) (26) =    53

         Joshua Fry, Scott Bieza, Michael  Aling, Jacob Stucky, Franklin Leung

  5. Adolfo Camarillo             

           13   20   23  (28) (31) =    56

         Ricardo Cortes, Damian Antonio, michael Mayper, Nikolas Vandersbilck,

         nathan Malinowski

  6. Centennial (Bakersfield)     

            7   18   35            =    60

         Trevor Martin, Tyler Lampson, Chuey Perez

  7. Buena                        

            9   29   30  (43) (44) =    68

         Kaleb Kunes, Ben Newman, Marco Tadeo, Alex Ramirez, Chucks Kwansy

  8. Rio Mesa                      

            2   33   36  (39) (55) =    71

         Jimmy FitzGerald, D.J. Torres, Vincent Medina, Austin Swanson, Daniel

         Villafana

  9. Channel Islands              

           11   15   46  (47) (53) =    72

         Cesar Rodriguez, Esteban Tapia, Ivan Covarrubias, Lee Alvarez, Sergio

         Flores

 10. Oak Park                     

           32   38   40  (42) (48) =   110

         James Whiteley, Brian Schwartz, Johnny Khaw, James Gebhard, Matt

         Williams

 11. La Sierra                    

           37   45   49  (51) (52) =   131

         Fernando Brito, Ken Shaffer, Brandon Lynaugh, John Conn, Alexis

         Sandoval

 12. Cate School                  

           34   50   56            =   140

         Ralph McAvoy, Humza Khurshid, Salomon Vilatoro