DOS PUEBLOS

                        CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

                              SOPHOMORE BOYS

                 ============== 3 MILES =================

           (Shoreline Park) Santa Barbara, Ca.    Oct. 4, 2013

 

 

Place No.  Name               Yr  School                         Time    

===== ==== ================== === ============================== =====

    1  980 Ryan Tate          So. Saugus                         16:07

    2  496 Manuel Mata        So. La Sierra                      16:23

    3 1118 Andrew Witt        So. Buena                          16:25

    4  471 Melvin Esteva      So. La Sierra                      16:32

    5  629 Jonathon Lavery    So. Long Beach Poly                16:50

    6   92 Fisher Price       So. Adolfo Camarillo               16:51

    7   79 Alan Nichols       So. Adolfo Camarillo               16:52

    8  605 Gian Delphin       So. Long Beach Poly                16:56

    9  387 Paul Wren          So. Dos Pueblos                    16:57

   10  619 Carl Hatch         So. Long Beach Poly                16:59

   11  474 Elias Fisher       So. La Sierra                      17:11

   12  646 Colby Penn         So. Long Beach Poly                17:13

   13  227 Christian Chacon   So. Channel Islands                17:16

   14  274 Nathan Alvarez     So. Dos Pueblos                    17:26

   15 1108 Logan Otten        So. Buena                          17:26

   16  333 Jeramiah McElwee   So. Dos Pueblos                    17:35

   17  342 Dustin Oakes       So. Dos Pueblos                    17:35

   18  657 Chris Swartz       So. Long Beach Poly                17:41

   19  632 Jose Long          So. Long Beach Poly                17:43

   20  607 Nahan Doan         So. Long Beach Poly                17:45

   21  786 Brandon Boettcher  So. Rio Mesa                       17:55

   22  620 John Him           So. Long Beach Poly                17:57

   23  985 John Vierra        So. Saugus                         17:59

   24  211 Grant Walton       So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       18:01

   25  424 Jose Rodriguez     So. Fillmore                       18:05

   26  481 Daniel Harper      So. La Sierra                      18:09

   27  645 Jordan Peacock     So. Long Beach Poly                18:10

   28  250 Jesus Lopez        So. Channel Islands                18:12

   29  712 Nick Markarian     So. Oak Park                       18:13

   30  447 Jeremiah Aguba     So. La Sierra                      18:13

   31  659 Luke Van Lant      So. Long Beach Poly                18:13

   32  354 Ivan Ricardo       So. Dos Pueblos                    18:17

   33  854 Rosalio Ulloa III  So. Rio Mesa                       18:21

   34 1099 Jonathan Macias    So. Buena                          18:22

   35  944 Manny Macias       So. Saugus                         18:22

   36  670 Izaiah Zuniga      So. Long Beach Poly                18:23

   37  141 Jack Pruitt        So. Cate School                    18:23

   38  601 Tyler Cleaveland   So. Long Beach Poly                18:24

   39  899 Jacob Crosson      So. Saugus                         18:25

   40   24 Owen Elliot        So. Adolfo Camarillo               18:27

   41  634 Edward Lu          So. Long Beach Poly                18:29

   42  466 Emmanuel Cruz      So. La Sierra                      18:30

   43  395 Josue Baes         So. Fillmore                       18:35

   44  304 Maxwell Fourmy     So. Dos Pueblos                    18:36

   45  402 Ismael Dominguez   So. Fillmore                       18:39

   46  484 Milan Hirpara      So. La Sierra                      18:43

   47 1092 Patrick Higgins    So. Buena                          18:46

   48  190 Nick Millan        So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       18:47

   49  173 Luke Harmuth       So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       18:47

   50  940 Tanner Lomeli      So. Saugus                         18:50

   51  633 Sean Love          So. Long Beach Poly                18:52

   52  595 Alex Athanassis    So. Long Beach Poly                18:55

   53  687 Kevin Eghbali      So. Oak Park                       18:57

   54  113 jaime Valencia     So. Adolfo Camarillo               18:57

   55  379 Dylan Van Mieghem  So. Dos Pueblos                    19:07

   56  596 Cooper Bahr        So. Long Beach Poly                19:09

   57  700 Kevin Ha           So. Oak Park                       19:09

   58  561 Noah Aragon        So. Lompoc                         19:12

   59  519 Erick Pena         So. La Sierra                      19:17

   60  891 Scott Buffham      So. Saugus                         19:19

   61  885 Jared Beaver       So. Saugus                         19:19

   62  935 Joey Johnson       So. Saugus                         19:21

   63  651 Adolph Rodriquez   So. Long Beach Poly                19:26

   64  652 Cameron Scott      So. Long Beach Poly                19:28

   65  924 John Harwood       So. Saugus                         19:34

   66 1086 Juan Cordoba       So. Buena                          19:39

   67 1082 Brandon Cadiz      So. Buena                          19:40

   68  795 Shawn Cogan        So. Rio Mesa                       19:41

   69  158 Jake Bailey        So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       19:44

   70  473 James Evans        So. La Sierra                      19:44

   71  115 Evan Weatherford   So. Adolfo Camarillo               19:45

   72  716 Clarke Miller      So. Oak Park                       19:45

   73  159 Aneesh Gowri       So. Oak Park                       19:46

   74  449 Brian Aguirre      So. La Sierra                      19:52

   75  826 Dylan Montiel      So. Rio Mesa                       19:58

   76  947 Matt Mcilrath      So. Saugus                         19:58

   77  724 Nick Ramirez       So. Oak Park                       19:58

   78  780 Scott Anderson     So. Rio Mesa                       19:58

   79 1098 Matthew Lim        So. Buena                          20:00

   80  681 Sebastian Davies   So. Oak Park                       20:00

   81  315 Nicholas Katzer    So. Dos Pueblos                    20:05

   82  339 Shane Messner      So. Dos Pueblos                    20:06

   83  644 Wesley Park        So. Long Beach Poly                20:09

   84  256 Ernie Nombrano     So. Channel Islands                20:14

   85  459 Alexis Camacho     So. La Sierra                      20:16

   86 1087 Clifford Danza     So. Buena                          20:21

   87  737 Marshall Shires    So. Oak Park                       20:27

   88   67 Rio Martinez       So. Adolfo Camarillo               20:31

   89 1091 Jonathon Hernandez So. Buena                          20:33

   90   57 Evan Lang          So. Adolfo Camarillo               20:34

   91  374 Myles Thompson     So. Dos Pueblos                    20:36

   92  641 Brian Nguyen       So. Long Beach Poly                20:38

   93 1117 Eric Wise          So. Buena                          20:47

   94  945 Jarret Maycott     So. Saugus                         20:52

   95  703 David Hsu          So. Oak Park                       20:53

   96 1109 Daniel Perez       So. Buena                          20:55

   97  743 Nick Tesoro        So. Oak Park                       20:57

   98  550 Jason Verde        So. La Sierra                      21:13

   99  450 Josh Alvarez       So. La Sierra                      21:13

  100   46 Jesse Holland      So. Adolfo Camarillo               21:15

  101  747 Teddy Wada         So. Oak Park                       21:16

  102  579 Johnathan Flores   So. Lompoc                         21:17

  103  486 Gavin Horner       So. La Sierra                      21:29

  104  169 Malik Gurley       So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       21:32

  105  784 Andrew Barba       So. Rio Mesa                       21:32

  106  654 Alex Simpson       So. Long Beach Poly                21:34

  107  584 Cervantes Jose     So. Lompoc                         21:37

  108  841 Nicholas Saavedra  So. Rio Mesa                       21:38

  109  799 Ryan Espinosa      So. Rio Mesa                       21:38

  110   45 Hunter Hildalgo    So. Adolfo Camarillo               21:39

  111  277 Maxwell Anhalt     So. Dos Pueblos                    21:39

  112  556 Fernando Zambrano  So. La Sierra                      21:46

  113  640 Zachary Moran      So. Long Beach Poly                21:47

  114 1078 Will Alday         So. Buena                          21:53

  115  730 Nabeel Saifi       So. Oak Park                       22:02

  116 1094 Evan Jalaty        So. Buena                          22:03

  117 1088 Ethan Falls        So. Buena                          22:04

  118  178 Shane Kearns       So. Adolfo Camarillo               22:08

  119  248 Flavio Leon        So. Channel Islands                22:18

  120  117 Brandon Williams   So. Adolfo Camarillo               22:19

  121  108 jake Tackett       So. Adolfo Camarillo               22:21

  122   94 marco Ramirez      So. Adolfo Camarillo               22:22

  123  162 Aaron Burdick      So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       22:35

  124  739 Nicholas Singley   So. Oak Park                       22:40

  125  678 Tim Cheng          So. Oak Park                       22:42

  126  677 Chris Cheney       So. Oak Park                       22:55

  127  832 Noah Pearson       So. Rio Mesa                       23:04

  128  647 Cody Pilant        So. Long Beach Poly                23:05

  129  299 Brandon Dutton     So. Dos Pueblos                    23:10

  130  576 Manzanarez Eric    So. Lompoc                         23:20

  131  689 Drew Esmay         So. Oak Park                       23:21

  132  875 David Vose         So. Santa Clara (Oxnard)           23:56

  133  775 Anthony Zapata     So. Providence Hall                24:24

  134  166 Alex Coleman       So. Centennial (Bakersfield)       25:56

  135  320 Sean Kuo           So. Dos Pueblos                    26:38

  136 1083 Gabriel Castenada  So. Buena                          26:39

  137 1116 Ryan Whiteford     So. Buena                          27:43

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

                              SOPHOMORE BOYS

  1. La Sierra                    

            2    4   11  (23) (26) =    17

         Manuel Mata, Melvin Esteva, Elias Fisher, Daniel Harper, Jeremiah

         Aguba

  2. Long Beach Poly              

            5    8   10  (12) (18) =    23

         Jonathon Lavery, Gian Delphin, Carl Hatch, Colby Penn, Chris Swartz

  3. Dos Pueblos                  

            9   14   16  (17) (27) =    39

         Paul Wren, Nathan Alvarez, Jeramiah McElwee, Dustin Oakes, Ivan

         Ricardo

  4. Adolfo Camarillo             

            6    7   32  (40) (46) =    45

         Fisher Price, Alan Nichols, Owen Elliot, jaime Valencia, Evan

         Weatherford

  5. Buena                        

            3   15   29  (35) (43) =    47

         Andrew Witt, Logan Otten, Jonathan Macias, Patrick Higgins, Juan

         Cordoba

  6. Saugus                       

            1   20   30  (31) (38) =    51

         Ryan Tate, John Vierra, Manny Macias, Jacob Crosson, Tanner Lomeli

  7. Channel Islands              

           13   24   51  (55)      =    88

         Christian Chacon, Jesus Lopez, Ernie Nombrano, Flavio Leon

  8. Fillmore                      

           22   33   34            =    89

         Jose Rodriguez, Josue Baes, Ismael Dominguez

  9. Rio Mesa                     

           19   28   44  (49) (50) =    91

         Brandon Boettcher, Rosalio Ulloa III, Shawn Cogan, Dylan Montiel,

         Scott Anderson

 10. Centennial (Bakersfield)     

           21   36   37  (45) (53) =    94

         Grant Walton, Nick Millan, Luke Harmuth, Jake Bailey, Malik Gurley

 11. Oak Park                     

           25   39   41  (47) (48) =   105

         Nick Markarian, Kevin Eghbali, Kevin Ha, Clarke Miller, Aneesh Gowri

 12. Lompoc                       

           42   52   54  (56)      =   148

         Noah Aragon, Johnathan Flores, Cervantes Jose, Manzanarez Eric